Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Willoughby, United StatesWilloughbyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilloughby United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Willoughby to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Willoughby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Willoughby
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Willoughby

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Willoughby

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chagrin
  • Chagrin Mills
  • LNN
  • Uilloubi
  • Willoughby
  • Уиллоуби

Country

Willoughby is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,631 People

Elevation above sea level

201m

Major cities in the vicinity of Willoughby (Lake County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 28 km
Windsor ... 148 km
London ... 149 km
Detroit ... 152 km
Toledo ... 172 km
Pittsburgh ... 174 km
Hamilton ... 217 km
Columbus ... 225 km
Buffalo ... 245 km
Mississauga ... 256 km
Brampton ... 261 km
Toronto ... 277 km
Markham ... 299 km
Fort Wayne ... 304 km
Oshawa ... 322 km
Ironville ... 365 km
Meads ... 370 km
Cincinnati ... 372 km
Indianapolis ... 433 km
Washington ... 462 km
Baltimore ... 463 km
Chicago ... 501 km
Philadelphia ... 533 km
Milwaukee ... 543 km
Newark ... 588 km
Staten Island ... 594 km
Jersey City ... 595 km
New York City ... 601 km
Manhattan ... 603 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries