Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference East Cleveland, United StatesEast ClevelandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEast Cleveland United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in East Cleveland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Cleveland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in East Cleveland
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise East Cleveland

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset East Cleveland

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ist Klivland
  • Ist Klivlehnd
  • ayst klyfland
  • iseuteukeullibeullaendeu
  • klywlnd shrqy awhayw
  • Ист Кливланд
  • Ист Кливлэнд
  • إيست كليفلاند
  • کلیولند شرقی، اوهایو
  • 이스트클리블랜드

Country

East Cleveland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,843 People

Elevation above sea level

210m

Major cities in the vicinity of East Cleveland (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 11 km
Windsor ... 143 km
Detroit ... 147 km
Toledo ... 159 km
London ... 162 km
Pittsburgh ... 175 km
Columbus ... 207 km
Hamilton ... 235 km
Buffalo ... 263 km
Mississauga ... 273 km
Brampton ... 278 km
Etobicoke ... 284 km
Fort Wayne ... 288 km
Toronto ... 295 km
North York ... 301 km
Scarborough ... 309 km
Markham ... 317 km
Cincinnati ... 348 km
Ironville ... 350 km
Meads ... 355 km
Indianapolis ... 415 km
Washington, D.C. ... 466 km
Baltimore ... 468 km
Chicago ... 487 km
Milwaukee ... 533 km
Philadelphia ... 542 km
Newark ... 599 km
Staten Island ... 605 km
New York City ... 613 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries