Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Olmsted, United StatesNorth OlmstedUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Olmsted United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Olmsted

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Olmsted: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise North Olmsted

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset North Olmsted

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nors Olmstehd
  • Nort Olmsted
  • awlmstd shmaly awhayw
  • nwrth awlmstyd
  • Норс Олмстэд
  • Норт Олмстед
  • اولمستد شمالی، اوهایو
  • نورث أولمستيد

Country

North Olmsted is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

32,718 People

Elevation above sea level

232m

Cities around North Olmsted (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 21 km
Windsor ... 131 km
Toledo ... 134 km
Detroit ... 135 km
London ... 182 km
Columbus ... 182 km
Pittsburgh ... 188 km
Fort Wayne ... 259 km
Hamilton ... 262 km
Buffalo ... 293 km
Mississauga ... 300 km
Brampton ... 304 km
Etobicoke ... 311 km
Cincinnati ... 321 km
Toronto ... 322 km
North York ... 328 km
Ironville ... 332 km
Scarborough ... 336 km
Meads ... 337 km
Markham ... 344 km
Indianapolis ... 385 km
Chicago ... 461 km
Washington, D.C. ... 480 km
Baltimore ... 485 km
Milwaukee ... 511 km
Philadelphia ... 565 km
Greensboro ... 612 km
Newark ... 625 km
Staten Island ... 630 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries