Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berea, United StatesBereaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBerea United States

What day is it in Berea right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Berea to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Berea to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Berea
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Berea

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Berea

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behri
  • Berea
  • Berija
  • Lyceum Village
  • bra awhayw
  • byrya
  • Береа
  • Берија
  • Бэри
  • برا، اوهایو
  • بيريا

Country

Berea is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,874 People

Elevation above sea level

233m

Major cities in the vicinity of Berea (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 20 km
Windsor ... 139 km
Toledo ... 140 km
Detroit ... 143 km
Columbus ... 180 km
Pittsburgh ... 181 km
London ... 185 km
Hamilton ... 263 km
Fort Wayne ... 264 km
Buffalo ... 291 km
Mississauga ... 301 km
Brampton ... 305 km
Toronto ... 323 km
Cincinnati ... 326 km
Ironville ... 328 km
Meads ... 333 km
Markham ... 345 km
Oshawa ... 369 km
Indianapolis ... 387 km
Chicago ... 467 km
Washington ... 472 km
Baltimore ... 478 km
Milwaukee ... 518 km
Philadelphia ... 558 km
Greensboro ... 606 km
Newark ... 619 km
Staten Island ... 624 km
Jersey City ... 627 km
New York City ... 632 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries