Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Euclid, United StatesEuclidUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEuclid United States

What day is it in Euclid right now?

Tuesday (October 4, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Euclid to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Euclid to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Euclid

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Euclid
Today, October 4, 2022

Sunrise Euclid

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Euclid

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • East Euclid
  • Ehuklid
  • Euclid
  • Euclid Creek
  • Euclid Station
  • Euclid Village
  • Evklid
  • Juklid
  • awklyd awhayw
  • ywklyd
  • Јуклид
  • Евклид
  • Эуклид
  • Юклид
  • اوکلید، اوهایو
  • ایوکلڈ، اوہائیو
  • يوكليد

Country

Euclid is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

47,676 People

Elevation above sea level

188m

Major cities in the vicinity of Euclid (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 17 km
Windsor ... 143 km
Detroit ... 147 km
London ... 155 km
Toledo ... 163 km
Pittsburgh ... 177 km
Columbus ... 215 km
Hamilton ... 227 km
Buffalo ... 256 km
Mississauga ... 265 km
Brampton ... 270 km
Toronto ... 287 km
Fort Wayne ... 293 km
Markham ... 309 km
Oshawa ... 333 km
Ironville ... 358 km
Cincinnati ... 362 km
Meads ... 363 km
Indianapolis ... 422 km
Washington ... 466 km
Baltimore ... 468 km
Chicago ... 491 km
Milwaukee ... 535 km
Philadelphia ... 541 km
Newark ... 596 km
Staten Island ... 602 km
Jersey City ... 604 km
New York City ... 610 km
Manhattan ... 612 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries