Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mayfield Heights, United StatesMayfield HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMayfield Heights United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Mayfield Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mayfield Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mayfield Heights
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Mayfield Heights

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Mayfield Heights

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mehjfild Khehjts
  • Mejfild Khajts
  • mayfyld hayts
  • myfyld hayts awhayw
  • Мејфилд Хајтс
  • Мэйфилд Хэйтс
  • مايفيلد هايتس
  • میفیلد هایتس، اوهایو

Country

Mayfield Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,840 People

Elevation above sea level

332m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mayfield Heights (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 20 km
Windsor ... 152 km
Detroit ... 156 km
London ... 163 km
Pittsburgh ... 167 km
Toledo ... 169 km
Columbus ... 212 km
Hamilton ... 230 km
Buffalo ... 256 km
Mississauga ... 269 km
Brampton ... 274 km
Toronto ... 291 km
Fort Wayne ... 297 km
Markham ... 313 km
Oshawa ... 335 km
Ironville ... 352 km
Meads ... 357 km
Cincinnati ... 360 km
Indianapolis ... 423 km
Washington ... 457 km
Baltimore ... 459 km
Chicago ... 497 km
Philadelphia ... 533 km
Milwaukee ... 543 km
Newark ... 590 km
Staten Island ... 595 km
Jersey City ... 597 km
New York City ... 603 km
Manhattan ... 605 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries