Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hudson, United StatesHudsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHudson United States

What day is it in Hudson right now?

Sunday (October 2, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hudson to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hudson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hudson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Hudson
Today, October 2, 2022

Sunrise Hudson

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Hudson

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gudzon
  • Hudson
  • Hudson Village
  • Khadson
  • ha de xun
  • hadswn awhayw
  • hdsn
  • Гудзон
  • Хадсон
  • هادسون، اوهایو
  • هدسن
  • ہڈسن، اوہائیو
  • 哈德遜

Country

Hudson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,437 People

Elevation above sea level

325m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hudson (Summit County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 36 km
Pittsburgh ... 146 km
Windsor ... 172 km
Toledo ... 176 km
Detroit ... 176 km
Columbus ... 188 km
London ... 193 km
Hamilton ... 256 km
Buffalo ... 274 km
Mississauga ... 295 km
Fort Wayne ... 296 km
Brampton ... 301 km
Toronto ... 316 km
Ironville ... 323 km
Meads ... 328 km
Markham ... 338 km
Cincinnati ... 339 km
Oshawa ... 359 km
Indianapolis ... 411 km
Washington ... 437 km
Baltimore ... 442 km
Chicago ... 502 km
Philadelphia ... 522 km
Milwaukee ... 554 km
Greensboro ... 584 km
Newark ... 585 km
Staten Island ... 589 km
Jersey City ... 592 km
New York City ... 598 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries