Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Twinsburg, United StatesTwinsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Twinsburg, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Twinsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Twinsburg: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Twinsburg

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Twinsburg

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tuinsberg
  • Tvinsberg
  • Tvinsburg
  • twynsbwrg awhayw
  • twynsbwrgh
  • Твинсберг
  • Твинсбург
  • Туинсберг
  • توينسبورغ
  • توینسبورگ، اوهایو

Country

Twinsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,795 People

Elevation above sea level

305m

Cities around Twinsburg (Summit County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 29 km
Pittsburgh ... 151 km
Windsor ... 167 km
Detroit ... 171 km
Toledo ... 174 km
London ... 185 km
Columbus ... 195 km
Hamilton ... 249 km
Buffalo ... 269 km
Mississauga ... 288 km
Brampton ... 294 km
Fort Wayne ... 296 km
Etobicoke ... 298 km
Toronto ... 309 km
North York ... 315 km
Scarborough ... 323 km
Ironville ... 330 km
Markham ... 331 km
Meads ... 335 km
Cincinnati ... 338 km
Indianapolis ... 414 km
Washington, D.C. ... 442 km
Baltimore ... 446 km
Chicago ... 501 km
Philadelphia ... 524 km
Milwaukee ... 552 km
Newark ... 585 km
Staten Island ... 590 km
Greensboro ... 592 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries