Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wickliffe, United StatesWickliffeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWickliffe United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wickliffe to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wickliffe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wickliffe
Today, May 23, 2019

Sunrise Wickliffe

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Wickliffe

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Viklif
  • Vikliff
  • wyklayf
  • wyklyf awhayw
  • Виклиф
  • Виклифф
  • ويكلايف
  • ویکلیف، اوهایو

Country

Wickliffe is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,750 People

Elevation above sea level

234m

Cities around Wickliffe (Lake County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 23 km
Windsor ... 147 km
Detroit ... 151 km
London ... 153 km
Toledo ... 169 km
Pittsburgh ... 174 km
Columbus ... 220 km
Hamilton ... 222 km
Buffalo ... 250 km
Mississauga ... 261 km
Brampton ... 266 km
Etobicoke ... 272 km
Toronto ... 283 km
North York ... 289 km
Scarborough ... 297 km
Fort Wayne ... 299 km
Markham ... 305 km
Ironville ... 361 km
Cincinnati ... 361 km
Meads ... 366 km
Indianapolis ... 428 km
Washington, D.C. ... 463 km
Baltimore ... 464 km
Chicago ... 497 km
Philadelphia ... 536 km
Milwaukee ... 540 km
Newark ... 591 km
Staten Island ... 597 km
New York City ... 604 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries