Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geneva, United StatesGenevaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGeneva United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Geneva to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geneva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Geneva
Today, January 18, 2021

Sunrise Geneva

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Geneva

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzeniva
  • Zheneva
  • gnwa awhayw
  • jnyf
  • Џенива
  • Женева
  • جنيف
  • گنوا، اوهایو

Country

Geneva is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,051 People

Elevation above sea level

205m

Major cities in the vicinity of Geneva (Ashtabula County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 69 km
London ... 132 km
Pittsburgh ... 169 km
Windsor ... 175 km
Detroit ... 178 km
Hamilton ... 182 km
Buffalo ... 204 km
Toledo ... 210 km
Mississauga ... 221 km
Brampton ... 228 km
Toronto ... 242 km
Columbus ... 261 km
Markham ... 264 km
Oshawa ... 286 km
Fort Wayne ... 343 km
Ironville ... 394 km
Meads ... 399 km
Cincinnati ... 411 km
Baltimore ... 444 km
Washington ... 448 km
Indianapolis ... 474 km
Philadelphia ... 506 km
Chicago ... 537 km
Newark ... 555 km
Staten Island ... 562 km
Jersey City ... 563 km
New York City ... 569 km
Manhattan ... 570 km
Milwaukee ... 573 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries