Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Edinboro, United StatesEdinboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEdinboro United States

What day is it in Edinboro right now?

Thursday (December 1, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Edinboro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Edinboro to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Edinboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Edinboro
Today, December 1, 2022

Sunrise Edinboro

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Edinboro

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehdinboro
  • Эдинборо

Country

Edinboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,335 People

Elevation above sea level

370m

Major cities in the vicinity of Edinboro (Erie County, Pennsylvania)

Cleveland ... 132 km
Buffalo ... 150 km
London ... 151 km
Hamilton ... 154 km
Pittsburgh ... 159 km
Mississauga ... 192 km
Brampton ... 202 km
Toronto ... 209 km
Markham ... 230 km
Windsor ... 236 km
Detroit ... 239 km
Oshawa ... 246 km
Toledo ... 275 km
Columbus ... 312 km
Baltimore ... 401 km
Fort Wayne ... 409 km
Washington ... 411 km
Ironville ... 429 km
Meads ... 434 km
Philadelphia ... 451 km
Cincinnati ... 463 km
Newark ... 493 km
Jersey City ... 501 km
Staten Island ... 501 km
New York City ... 507 km
Manhattan ... 508 km
Brooklyn ... 513 km
The Bronx ... 514 km
Queens ... 521 km
Ottawa ... 527 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries