Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dunkirk, United StatesDunkirkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDunkirk United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Dunkirk to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dunkirk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Dunkirk
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Dunkirk

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Dunkirk

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DKK
  • Dankerk
  • Dinkirk
  • dankyrk nywywrk
  • dwnkyrk
  • Данкерк
  • Динкирк
  • دانکیرک، نیویورک
  • دونكيرك

Country

Dunkirk is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,563 People

Elevation above sea level

188m

Cities around Dunkirk (Chautauqua County, New York)

Buffalo ... 58 km
Hamilton ... 95 km
Mississauga ... 124 km
Etobicoke ... 131 km
Toronto ... 135 km
Brampton ... 137 km
North York ... 142 km
Scarborough ... 143 km
Markham ... 153 km
London ... 162 km
Cleveland ... 218 km
Pittsburgh ... 231 km
Windsor ... 296 km
Detroit ... 298 km
Toledo ... 350 km
Columbus ... 404 km
Baltimore ... 413 km
Philadelphia ... 435 km
Ottawa ... 435 km
Washington, D.C. ... 436 km
Newark ... 456 km
Staten Island ... 466 km
Manhattan ... 469 km
New York City ... 469 km
The Bronx ... 473 km
Brooklyn ... 476 km
Fort Wayne ... 487 km
Ironville ... 518 km
Meads ... 523 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries