Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference East Aurora, United StatesEast AuroraUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
East Aurora, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Aurora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in East Aurora: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise East Aurora

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset East Aurora

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ist Orora
  • ayst aywrwra
  • Ист Орора
  • إيست أئورورا

Country

East Aurora is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,236 People

Elevation above sea level

280m

Cities around East Aurora (Erie County, New York)

Buffalo ... 25 km
Hamilton ... 113 km
Toronto ... 122 km
Scarborough ... 122 km
Mississauga ... 123 km
Etobicoke ... 124 km
North York ... 128 km
Markham ... 132 km
Brampton ... 137 km
London ... 211 km
Pittsburgh ... 279 km
Cleveland ... 284 km
Windsor ... 356 km
Detroit ... 358 km
Ottawa ... 373 km
Toledo ... 414 km
Baltimore ... 415 km
Philadelphia ... 415 km
Newark ... 420 km
Manhattan ... 432 km
New York City ... 433 km
Staten Island ... 433 km
The Bronx ... 435 km
Brooklyn ... 440 km
Washington, D.C. ... 445 km
Columbus ... 468 km
Laval ... 501 km
Montréal ... 503 km
Fort Wayne ... 552 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries