Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Medina, United StatesMedinaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMedina United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Medina to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Medina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Medina
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Medina

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Medina

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Medajna
  • Medina
  • mdyna
  • mdyna nywywrk
  • Медајна
  • Медина
  • مدينا
  • مدینا، نیویورک
  • مدینہ، نیو یارک

Country

Medina is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,065 People

Elevation above sea level

162m

Cities around Medina (Orleans County, New York)

Buffalo ... 54 km
Scarborough ... 93 km
Toronto ... 98 km
Markham ... 101 km
North York ... 102 km
Etobicoke ... 106 km
Mississauga ... 110 km
Hamilton ... 118 km
Brampton ... 122 km
London ... 230 km
Ottawa ... 324 km
Cleveland ... 326 km
Pittsburgh ... 332 km
Windsor ... 384 km
Detroit ... 386 km
Newark ... 435 km
Philadelphia ... 443 km
Manhattan ... 444 km
The Bronx ... 446 km
New York City ... 446 km
Toledo ... 448 km
Staten Island ... 449 km
Brooklyn ... 454 km
Baltimore ... 455 km
Laval ... 456 km
Montréal ... 460 km
Washington, D.C. ... 488 km
Columbus ... 515 km
Fort Wayne ... 587 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries