Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Williamsville, United StatesWilliamsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWilliamsville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Williamsville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Williamsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Williamsville
Today, July 3, 2020

Sunrise Williamsville

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Williamsville

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ga-sko-sa-da-ne-o
  • Gah-da-ya-deh
  • Vilijamsvil
  • Williamsville
  • wylyamsfyl
  • Вилијамсвил
  • ويليامسفيل

Country

Williamsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,254 People

Elevation above sea level

206m

Major cities in the vicinity of Williamsville (Erie County, New York)

Buffalo ... 15 km
Hamilton ... 95 km
Toronto ... 98 km
Mississauga ... 100 km
Oshawa ... 104 km
Markham ... 108 km
Brampton ... 115 km
London ... 200 km
Cleveland ... 287 km
Pittsburgh ... 296 km
Windsor ... 351 km
Detroit ... 352 km
Ottawa ... 363 km
Toledo ... 412 km
Philadelphia ... 438 km
Baltimore ... 439 km
Newark ... 440 km
Jersey City ... 447 km
Manhattan ... 451 km
New York City ... 453 km
Staten Island ... 453 km
The Bronx ... 454 km
Brooklyn ... 460 km
Queens ... 466 km
Washington ... 468 km
Columbus ... 475 km
Laval ... 496 km
Montréal ... 499 km
Fort Wayne ... 550 km
Ironville ... 589 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries