Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tonawanda, United StatesTonawandaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTonawanda United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Tonawanda to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tonawanda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Tonawanda
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Tonawanda

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Tonawanda

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tonavonda
  • Tonovindo
  • tanawnda nywywrk
  • twnawanda
  • Тонавонда
  • Тоновиндо
  • تاناوندا، نیویورک
  • توناواندا

Country

Tonawanda is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,130 People

Elevation above sea level

175m

Cities around Tonawanda (Erie County, New York)

Buffalo ... 15 km
Hamilton ... 82 km
Toronto ... 87 km
Mississauga ... 88 km
Scarborough ... 89 km
Etobicoke ... 89 km
North York ... 93 km
Markham ... 99 km
Brampton ... 102 km
London ... 189 km
Cleveland ... 281 km
Pittsburgh ... 298 km
Windsor ... 341 km
Detroit ... 342 km
Ottawa ... 367 km
Toledo ... 403 km
Baltimore ... 449 km
Philadelphia ... 450 km
Newark ... 453 km
Manhattan ... 464 km
New York City ... 466 km
Staten Island ... 466 km
The Bronx ... 467 km
Columbus ... 471 km
Brooklyn ... 473 km
Washington, D.C. ... 478 km
Laval ... 501 km
Montréal ... 505 km
Fort Wayne ... 542 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries