Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fredonia, United StatesFredoniaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFredonia United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fredonia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fredonia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fredonia
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Fredonia

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Fredonia

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fridonija
  • frdwnya nywywrk
  • frydwna
  • Фридонија
  • فردونیا، نیویورک
  • فريدونا

Country

Fredonia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,230 People

Elevation above sea level

220m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fredonia (Chautauqua County, New York)

Buffalo ... 62 km
Hamilton ... 99 km
Mississauga ... 128 km
Etobicoke ... 135 km
Toronto ... 139 km
Brampton ... 142 km
North York ... 147 km
Scarborough ... 147 km
Markham ... 158 km
London ... 164 km
Cleveland ... 216 km
Pittsburgh ... 227 km
Windsor ... 296 km
Detroit ... 298 km
Toledo ... 349 km
Columbus ... 401 km
Baltimore ... 410 km
Washington, D.C. ... 432 km
Philadelphia ... 432 km
Ottawa ... 438 km
Newark ... 454 km
Staten Island ... 464 km
Manhattan ... 467 km
New York City ... 467 km
The Bronx ... 471 km
Brooklyn ... 474 km
Fort Wayne ... 486 km
Ironville ... 515 km
Meads ... 519 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries