Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lockport, United StatesLockportUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLockport United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lockport to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lockport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lockport
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Lockport

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Lockport

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lokport
  • Lukport
  • lak‌pwrt nywywrk
  • logpoteu
  • luo ke bo te shi
  • lwkbwrt
  • rokkupoto
  • Локпорт
  • Лукпорт
  • لاک‌پورت، نیویورک
  • لوكبورت
  • ロックポート
  • 洛克波特市
  • 록포트

Country

Lockport is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,165 People

Elevation above sea level

187m

Cities around Lockport (Niagara County, New York)

Buffalo ... 35 km
Scarborough ... 81 km
Toronto ... 83 km
North York ... 88 km
Etobicoke ... 89 km
Markham ... 90 km
Mississauga ... 90 km
Hamilton ... 94 km
Brampton ... 103 km
London ... 205 km
Cleveland ... 303 km
Pittsburgh ... 318 km
Ottawa ... 344 km
Windsor ... 360 km
Detroit ... 361 km
Toledo ... 424 km
Newark ... 450 km
Philadelphia ... 453 km
Baltimore ... 459 km
Manhattan ... 461 km
New York City ... 462 km
The Bronx ... 463 km
Staten Island ... 464 km
Brooklyn ... 470 km
Laval ... 480 km
Montréal ... 483 km
Washington, D.C. ... 489 km
Columbus ... 494 km
Fort Wayne ... 562 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries