Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brockport, United StatesBrockportUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brockport, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brockport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brockport: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Brockport

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Brockport

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brokport
  • brwkbwrt
  • Брокпорт
  • بروكبورت

Country

Brockport is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,366 People

Elevation above sea level

158m

Cities around Brockport (Monroe County, New York)

Buffalo ... 84 km
Scarborough ... 122 km
Markham ... 129 km
Toronto ... 130 km
North York ... 133 km
Etobicoke ... 139 km
Mississauga ... 144 km
Hamilton ... 153 km
Brampton ... 156 km
London ... 265 km
Ottawa ... 301 km
Pittsburgh ... 347 km
Cleveland ... 355 km
Newark ... 407 km
Manhattan ... 416 km
The Bronx ... 417 km
New York City ... 418 km
Windsor ... 419 km
Detroit ... 420 km
Staten Island ... 422 km
Philadelphia ... 422 km
Brooklyn ... 426 km
Laval ... 428 km
Montréal ... 431 km
Baltimore ... 445 km
Washington, D.C. ... 481 km
Toledo ... 481 km
Columbus ... 541 km
Boston ... 559 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries