Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Canandaigua, United StatesCanandaiguaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Canandaigua, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Canandaigua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Canandaigua: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Canandaigua

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Canandaigua

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanandejgva
  • Konondiagou
  • kaeneondaigwa
  • kanandeigua
  • kanandy gwa nywywrk
  • kanandyajw
  • Канандејгва
  • Конондиагоу
  • كاناندياجو
  • کاناندی گوا، نیویورک
  • カナンデイグア
  • 캐넌다이과

Country

Canandaigua is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,545 People

Elevation above sea level

240m

Cities around Canandaigua (Ontario County, New York)

Buffalo ... 128 km
Scarborough ... 186 km
Markham ... 193 km
Toronto ... 193 km
North York ... 197 km
Etobicoke ... 202 km
Mississauga ... 205 km
Hamilton ... 210 km
Brampton ... 218 km
Ottawa ... 307 km
London ... 316 km
Newark ... 343 km
Pittsburgh ... 345 km
Manhattan ... 352 km
The Bronx ... 353 km
New York City ... 355 km
Staten Island ... 358 km
Brooklyn ... 363 km
Philadelphia ... 364 km
Cleveland ... 384 km
Baltimore ... 398 km
Laval ... 414 km
Montréal ... 415 km
Washington, D.C. ... 439 km
Windsor ... 463 km
Detroit ... 465 km
Boston ... 502 km
South Boston ... 503 km
Toledo ... 519 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries