Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hornell, United StatesHornellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hornell, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hornell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hornell: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Hornell

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Hornell

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khornel
  • Njurnel
  • hwrnl nywywrk
  • hwrnyl
  • Њурнел
  • Хорнел
  • هورنل، نیویورک
  • هورنيل

Country

Hornell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,563 People

Elevation above sea level

354m

Cities around Hornell (Steuben County, New York)

Buffalo ... 116 km
Hamilton ... 203 km
Scarborough ... 204 km
Toronto ... 207 km
Mississauga ... 211 km
Etobicoke ... 212 km
North York ... 212 km
Markham ... 213 km
Brampton ... 225 km
Pittsburgh ... 280 km
London ... 295 km
Philadelphia ... 329 km
Newark ... 330 km
Cleveland ... 336 km
Manhattan ... 341 km
New York City ... 343 km
Staten Island ... 343 km
The Bronx ... 345 km
Baltimore ... 345 km
Brooklyn ... 350 km
Ottawa ... 374 km
Washington, D.C. ... 381 km
Windsor ... 429 km
Detroit ... 431 km
Toledo ... 478 km
Laval ... 478 km
Montréal ... 479 km
Columbus ... 501 km
Boston ... 529 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries