Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Webster, United StatesWebsterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWebster United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Webster to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Webster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Webster
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Webster

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Webster

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vebster
  • Вебстер
  • ویبسٹر

Country

Webster is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,534 People

Elevation above sea level

136m

Major cities in the vicinity of Webster (Monroe County, New York)

Buffalo ... 122 km
Oshawa ... 137 km
Markham ... 164 km
Toronto ... 168 km
Mississauga ... 183 km
Hamilton ... 194 km
Brampton ... 194 km
Ottawa ... 279 km
London ... 306 km
Pittsburgh ... 368 km
Newark ... 378 km
Jersey City ... 383 km
Manhattan ... 385 km
The Bronx ... 386 km
New York City ... 388 km
Cleveland ... 390 km
Staten Island ... 393 km
Laval ... 396 km
Brooklyn ... 397 km
Montréal ... 398 km
Queens ... 401 km
Philadelphia ... 402 km
Baltimore ... 437 km
Windsor ... 459 km
Detroit ... 460 km
Washington ... 476 km
Boston ... 519 km
Toledo ... 519 km
South Boston ... 520 km
Columbus ... 572 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries