Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Henrietta, United StatesHenriettaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHenrietta United States

What day is it in Henrietta right now?

Tuesday (January 31, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Henrietta to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Henrietta to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Henrietta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Henrietta
Today, January 31, 2023

Sunrise Henrietta

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Henrietta

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • East Henrietta
  • Henrietta
  • hnryta
  • هنريتا

Country

Henrietta is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

42,581 People

Elevation above sea level

183m

Major cities in the vicinity of Henrietta (Monroe County, New York)

Buffalo ... 104 km
Oshawa ... 136 km
Markham ... 160 km
Toronto ... 161 km
Mississauga ... 174 km
Hamilton ... 181 km
Brampton ... 186 km
London ... 290 km
Ottawa ... 301 km
Pittsburgh ... 346 km
Cleveland ... 369 km
Newark ... 376 km
Jersey City ... 382 km
Manhattan ... 385 km
The Bronx ... 386 km
New York City ... 387 km
Staten Island ... 391 km
Philadelphia ... 394 km
Brooklyn ... 396 km
Queens ... 400 km
Laval ... 418 km
Montréal ... 420 km
Baltimore ... 423 km
Windsor ... 441 km
Detroit ... 442 km
Washington ... 461 km
Toledo ... 500 km
Boston ... 530 km
South Boston ... 532 km
Columbus ... 550 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries