Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Greece, United StatesGreeceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreece United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Greece to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Greece

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Greece
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Greece

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Greece

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Graecia
  • Grecia
  • Gris
  • ghrys
  • Грис
  • غريس

Country

Greece is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,519 People

Elevation above sea level

131m

Cities around Greece (Monroe County, New York)

Buffalo ... 102 km
Scarborough ... 140 km
Markham ... 146 km
Toronto ... 149 km
North York ... 151 km
Etobicoke ... 158 km
Mississauga ... 163 km
Hamilton ... 173 km
Brampton ... 174 km
London ... 285 km
Ottawa ... 291 km
Pittsburgh ... 356 km
Cleveland ... 372 km
Newark ... 392 km
Manhattan ... 401 km
The Bronx ... 402 km
New York City ... 403 km
Staten Island ... 407 km
Brooklyn ... 412 km
Philadelphia ... 412 km
Laval ... 413 km
Montréal ... 415 km
Windsor ... 438 km
Detroit ... 439 km
Baltimore ... 440 km
Washington, D.C. ... 478 km
Toledo ... 499 km
Boston ... 539 km
South Boston ... 541 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries