Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Batavia, United StatesBataviaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Batavia, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Batavia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Batavia: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Batavia

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Batavia

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Batavija
  • Batejvija
  • Botovijoo
  • batabia
  • batafya
  • batawya nywywrk
  • Батавия
  • Батејвија
  • Ботовиёо
  • باتافيا
  • باتاویا، نیویورک
  • バタビア

Country

Batavia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,465 People

Elevation above sea level

272m

Cities around Batavia (Genesee County, New York)

Buffalo ... 57 km
Scarborough ... 121 km
Toronto ... 126 km
Markham ... 129 km
North York ... 130 km
Etobicoke ... 132 km
Mississauga ... 134 km
Hamilton ... 136 km
Brampton ... 148 km
London ... 244 km
Pittsburgh ... 317 km
Cleveland ... 326 km
Ottawa ... 332 km
Windsor ... 394 km
Detroit ... 396 km
Newark ... 407 km
Philadelphia ... 414 km
Manhattan ... 417 km
New York City ... 419 km
The Bronx ... 419 km
Staten Island ... 421 km
Brooklyn ... 427 km
Baltimore ... 427 km
Toledo ... 454 km
Laval ... 458 km
Montréal ... 461 km
Washington, D.C. ... 461 km
Columbus ... 510 km
Boston ... 575 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries