Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Seneca, United StatesWest SenecaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
West Seneca, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Seneca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in West Seneca: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise West Seneca

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset West Seneca

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vest Seneka
  • wyst synyka
  • Вест Сенека
  • ويست سينيكا

Country

West Seneca is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

44,711 People

Elevation above sea level

182m

Cities around West Seneca (Erie County, New York)

Buffalo ... 8 km
Hamilton ... 95 km
Mississauga ... 106 km
Toronto ... 106 km
Etobicoke ... 108 km
Scarborough ... 108 km
North York ... 113 km
Markham ... 118 km
Brampton ... 120 km
London ... 196 km
Cleveland ... 276 km
Pittsburgh ... 282 km
Windsor ... 343 km
Detroit ... 345 km
Ottawa ... 376 km
Toledo ... 403 km
Baltimore ... 429 km
Philadelphia ... 432 km
Newark ... 438 km
Manhattan ... 449 km
New York City ... 450 km
Staten Island ... 450 km
The Bronx ... 452 km
Brooklyn ... 458 km
Washington, D.C. ... 458 km
Columbus ... 463 km
Laval ... 507 km
Montréal ... 510 km
Fort Wayne ... 541 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries