Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lackawanna, United StatesLackawannaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lackawanna, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lackawanna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lackawanna: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Lackawanna

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Lackawanna

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lakavona
  • Lokovono
  • lakawana
  • lakawana nyw yark
  • lakawana nywywrk
  • Лакавона
  • Локовоно
  • لاكاوانا
  • لاکاوانا، نیو یارک
  • لاکاوانا، نیویورک

Country

Lackawanna is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,141 People

Elevation above sea level

190m

Cities around Lackawanna (Erie County, New York)

Buffalo ... 9 km
Hamilton ... 95 km
Mississauga ... 107 km
Toronto ... 108 km
Etobicoke ... 109 km
Scarborough ... 110 km
North York ... 114 km
Markham ... 120 km
Brampton ... 121 km
London ... 194 km
Cleveland ... 273 km
Pittsburgh ... 279 km
Windsor ... 341 km
Detroit ... 343 km
Ottawa ... 379 km
Toledo ... 400 km
Baltimore ... 428 km
Philadelphia ... 431 km
Newark ... 438 km
Manhattan ... 449 km
Staten Island ... 450 km
New York City ... 450 km
The Bronx ... 453 km
Washington, D.C. ... 456 km
Brooklyn ... 458 km
Columbus ... 460 km
Laval ... 510 km
Montréal ... 513 km
Fort Wayne ... 538 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries