Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Depew, United StatesDepewUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Depew, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Depew

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Depew: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Depew

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Depew

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Depju
  • dybyw
  • Депју
  • ديبيو

Country

Depew is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,303 People

Elevation above sea level

205m

Cities around Depew (Erie County, New York)

Buffalo ... 16 km
Hamilton ... 101 km
Toronto ... 106 km
Scarborough ... 106 km
Mississauga ... 108 km
Etobicoke ... 109 km
North York ... 112 km
Markham ... 116 km
Brampton ... 122 km
London ... 204 km
Cleveland ... 286 km
Pittsburgh ... 291 km
Windsor ... 353 km
Detroit ... 354 km
Ottawa ... 366 km
Toledo ... 413 km
Philadelphia ... 431 km
Baltimore ... 431 km
Newark ... 434 km
Manhattan ... 445 km
New York City ... 446 km
Staten Island ... 447 km
The Bronx ... 448 km
Brooklyn ... 454 km
Washington, D.C. ... 461 km
Columbus ... 473 km
Laval ... 497 km
Montréal ... 499 km
Fort Wayne ... 551 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries