Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niagara-on-the-Lake, CanadaNiagara-on-the-LakeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inNiagara-on-the-Lake Canada

What day is it in Niagara-on-the-Lake right now?

Saturday (July 13, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Niagara-on-the-Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Niagara-on-the-Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niagara-on-the-Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Niagara-on-the-Lake
Today, July 13, 2024

Sunrise Niagara-on-the-Lake

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Niagara-on-the-Lake

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Najagara na Jezeru
  • Niagara-on-da-Lejk
  • Niagara-on-te-Lejk
  • Niagara-on-the-Lake
  • bin hu ni ya jia la
  • naiagalaondeoleikeu
  • naiagaraonzareiku
  • nyajara-awn-dha-lyk
  • Најагара на Језеру
  • Ниагара-он-те-Лейк
  • Ніагара-он-да-Лейк
  • ניאגרה און דה לייק
  • نياجارا-أون-ذا-ليك
  • ナイアガラオンザレイク
  • 滨湖尼亚加拉
  • 나이아가라온더레이크

Country

Niagara-on-the-Lake is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

17,511 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niagara-on-the-Lake (Regional Municipality of Niagara, Ontario)

Buffalo ... 44 km
Toronto ... 56 km
Mississauga ... 58 km
Hamilton ... 62 km
Markham ... 69 km
Vaughan ... 72 km
Brampton ... 72 km
Kitchener ... 116 km
London ... 175 km
Cleveland ... 285 km
Pittsburgh ... 319 km
Windsor ... 332 km
Detroit ... 333 km
Ottawa ... 360 km
Toledo ... 399 km
Columbus ... 479 km
Baltimore ... 480 km
Philadelphia ... 481 km
Newark ... 482 km
Jersey City ... 488 km
Manhattan ... 492 km
New York City ... 494 km
Staten Island ... 495 km
The Bronx ... 495 km
Laval ... 501 km
Brooklyn ... 502 km
Montréal ... 505 km
Queens ... 507 km
Washington ... 507 km
Fort Wayne ... 538 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries