Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port Colborne, CanadaPort ColborneCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Colborne Canada

What day is it in Port Colborne right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Port Colborne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Port Colborne to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 5, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Port Colborne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Port Colborne
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Port Colborne

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Port Colborne

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port Kolborn
  • Port-Kolborn
  • bwrt kwlbwrn
  • poteukolbon
  • potokorubon
  • pwrt kwlbwrn
  • Порт Колборн
  • Порт-Колборн
  • بورت كولبورن
  • پورت کولبورن
  • پورٹ کولبورن
  • ポートコルボーン
  • 포트콜본

Country

Port Colborne is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

18,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Port Colborne (Ontario)

Buffalo ... 29 km
Hamilton ... 63 km
Mississauga ... 83 km
Toronto ... 90 km
Brampton ... 97 km
Vaughan ... 106 km
Markham ... 107 km
Kitchener ... 118 km
London ... 161 km
Cleveland ... 251 km
Pittsburgh ... 278 km
Windsor ... 310 km
Detroit ... 312 km
Toledo ... 372 km
Ottawa ... 396 km
Columbus ... 442 km
Baltimore ... 450 km
Philadelphia ... 460 km
Newark ... 470 km
Washington ... 475 km
Jersey City ... 477 km
Manhattan ... 482 km
Staten Island ... 482 km
New York City ... 483 km
The Bronx ... 485 km
Brooklyn ... 490 km
Queens ... 496 km
Fort Wayne ... 511 km
Laval ... 532 km
Montréal ... 536 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries