Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lancaster, United StatesLancasterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLancaster United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lancaster to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lancaster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lancaster
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Lancaster

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Lancaster

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • De-as-gwah-da-ga-neh
  • Ga-squen-da-geh
  • Lancaster
  • Lankaster
  • Ланкастер

Country

Lancaster is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,258 People

Elevation above sea level

204m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lancaster (Erie County, New York)

Buffalo ... 17 km
Hamilton ... 102 km
Toronto ... 107 km
Mississauga ... 109 km
Oshawa ... 111 km
Markham ... 117 km
Brampton ... 123 km
London ... 206 km
Cleveland ... 287 km
Pittsburgh ... 291 km
Windsor ... 354 km
Detroit ... 356 km
Ottawa ... 365 km
Toledo ... 414 km
Philadelphia ... 429 km
Baltimore ... 430 km
Newark ... 432 km
Jersey City ... 439 km
Manhattan ... 443 km
New York City ... 444 km
Staten Island ... 445 km
The Bronx ... 446 km
Brooklyn ... 452 km
Queens ... 458 km
Washington ... 460 km
Columbus ... 474 km
Laval ... 495 km
Montréal ... 498 km
Fort Wayne ... 553 km
Ironville ... 586 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries