Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Irondequoit, United StatesIrondequoitUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIrondequoit United States

What day is it in Irondequoit right now?

Sunday (October 2, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Irondequoit to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Irondequoit to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Irondequoit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Irondequoit
Today, October 2, 2022

Sunrise Irondequoit

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Irondequoit

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Irondikvojt
  • arwndykwwyt
  • Ирондиквојт
  • إرونديكوويت

Country

Irondequoit is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

51,692 People

Elevation above sea level

116m

Major cities in the vicinity of Irondequoit (Monroe County, New York)

Buffalo ... 110 km
Oshawa ... 127 km
Markham ... 153 km
Toronto ... 157 km
Mississauga ... 172 km
Hamilton ... 182 km
Brampton ... 183 km
Ottawa ... 285 km
London ... 294 km
Pittsburgh ... 362 km
Cleveland ... 380 km
Newark ... 386 km
Jersey City ... 392 km
Manhattan ... 394 km
The Bronx ... 395 km
New York City ... 397 km
Staten Island ... 401 km
Brooklyn ... 405 km
Laval ... 405 km
Montréal ... 408 km
Philadelphia ... 408 km
Queens ... 409 km
Baltimore ... 439 km
Windsor ... 447 km
Detroit ... 448 km
Washington ... 477 km
Toledo ... 508 km
Boston ... 531 km
South Boston ... 532 km
Columbus ... 563 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries