Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belleville, CanadaBellevilleCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBelleville Canada

What day is it in Belleville right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Belleville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Belleville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belleville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Belleville
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Belleville

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Belleville

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bel'vil'
  • Belleville
  • Belvil
  • Bilivailas
  • XVV
  • bei er wei er
  • belbil
  • berubiru
  • blwyl antaryw
  • bylfy
  • Белвил
  • Бельвиль
  • Бельвіль
  • بلویل، انتاریو
  • بيلفي
  • بیلول، اونٹاریو
  • بیلی ولے
  • ベルビル
  • 贝尔维尔
  • 벨빌

Country

Belleville is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

49,454 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Belleville (Hastings County, Ontario)

Oshawa ... 121 km
Markham ... 155 km
Toronto ... 171 km
Buffalo ... 185 km
Ottawa ... 193 km
Mississauga ... 194 km
Brampton ... 198 km
Hamilton ... 222 km
Laval ... 334 km
London ... 335 km
Montréal ... 338 km
Cleveland ... 453 km
Newark ... 457 km
Pittsburgh ... 461 km
The Bronx ... 461 km
Jersey City ... 462 km
Manhattan ... 462 km
New York City ... 467 km
Staten Island ... 474 km
Brooklyn ... 475 km
Queens ... 477 km
Windsor ... 496 km
Detroit ... 496 km
Philadelphia ... 497 km
Baltimore ... 540 km
Boston ... 544 km
South Boston ... 546 km
Toledo ... 566 km
Québec ... 573 km
Washington ... 581 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries