Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort Drum, United StatesFort DrumUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Drum United States

What day is it in Fort Drum right now?

Monday (March 8, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fort Drum to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fort Drum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fort Drum
Today, March 8, 2021

Sunrise Fort Drum

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Drum

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Dram
  • Fort Drum
  • Fort Drum CDP
  • de la mu bao
  • Форт Драм
  • 德拉姆堡

Country

Fort Drum is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,955 People

Elevation above sea level

158m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort Drum (Jefferson County, New York)

Ottawa ... 149 km
Laval ... 235 km
Montréal ... 237 km
Oshawa ... 248 km
Buffalo ... 281 km
Markham ... 282 km
Toronto ... 295 km
Mississauga ... 317 km
Brampton ... 324 km
Hamilton ... 339 km
The Bronx ... 385 km
Newark ... 387 km
Manhattan ... 388 km
Jersey City ... 391 km
New York City ... 394 km
Brooklyn ... 402 km
Queens ... 403 km
Staten Island ... 406 km
Boston ... 421 km
South Boston ... 423 km
London ... 454 km
Philadelphia ... 455 km
Québec ... 474 km
Pittsburgh ... 523 km
Baltimore ... 529 km
Cleveland ... 552 km
Washington ... 578 km
Windsor ... 612 km
Detroit ... 613 km
Toledo ... 677 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries