Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ogdensburg, United StatesOgdensburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ogdensburg, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ogdensburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ogdensburg: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Ogdensburg

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Ogdensburg

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OGS
  • Ogdensberg
  • Ogdensburg
  • agdns bwrg nywywrk
  • awghdynsbwrgh
  • Огденсберг
  • Огденсбург
  • Оґденсбург
  • أوغدينسبورغ
  • اگدنس بورگ، نیویورک

Country

Ogdensburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,128 People

Elevation above sea level

90m

Cities around Ogdensburg (St. Lawrence County, New York)

Ottawa ... 81 km
Laval ... 173 km
Montréal ... 177 km
Markham ... 316 km
Scarborough ... 319 km
North York ... 331 km
Toronto ... 333 km
Buffalo ... 337 km
Etobicoke ... 346 km
Mississauga ... 356 km
Brampton ... 361 km
Hamilton ... 384 km
Québec ... 414 km
Boston ... 438 km
South Boston ... 440 km
The Bronx ... 443 km
Manhattan ... 448 km
Newark ... 448 km
New York City ... 454 km
Brooklyn ... 462 km
Staten Island ... 468 km
London ... 497 km
Philadelphia ... 523 km
Pittsburgh ... 591 km
Baltimore ... 602 km
Cleveland ... 609 km
Washington, D.C. ... 650 km
Windsor ... 658 km
Detroit ... 659 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries