Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Potsdam, United StatesPotsdamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Potsdam, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Potsdam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Potsdam: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Potsdam

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Potsdam

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Potsdam New York
  • pwtsdam
  • qryt bwtsdam
  • قرية بوتسدام
  • پوتسدام

Country

Potsdam is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,428 People

Elevation above sea level

132m

Cities around Potsdam (St. Lawrence County, New York)

Ottawa ... 100 km
Laval ... 143 km
Montréal ... 145 km
Markham ... 354 km
Scarborough ... 356 km
Buffalo ... 369 km
North York ... 369 km
Toronto ... 371 km
Québec ... 383 km
Etobicoke ... 384 km
Mississauga ... 393 km
Brampton ... 398 km
Boston ... 404 km
South Boston ... 407 km
Hamilton ... 420 km
The Bronx ... 430 km
Manhattan ... 436 km
Newark ... 438 km
New York City ... 443 km
Brooklyn ... 450 km
Staten Island ... 457 km
Philadelphia ... 520 km
London ... 534 km
Baltimore ... 606 km
Pittsburgh ... 615 km
Cleveland ... 641 km
Washington, D.C. ... 657 km
Windsor ... 694 km
Detroit ... 695 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries