Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carleton Place, CanadaCarleton PlaceCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inCarleton Place Canada

What day is it in Carleton Place right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Carleton Place to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Carleton Place to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carleton Place

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Carleton Place
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Carleton Place

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Carleton Place

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karlton Plejs
  • Karlton-Plejs
  • ka er dun pu lei si
  • karltwn blas
  • karltwn plys
  • Карлтон Плејс
  • Карлтон-Плейс
  • كارلتون بلاس
  • کارلتون پلیس
  • 卡爾頓普雷斯

Country

Carleton Place is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

9,743 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carleton Place (Ontario)

Ottawa ... 48 km
Laval ... 203 km
Montréal ... 210 km
Oshawa ... 256 km
Markham ... 286 km
Toronto ... 306 km
Mississauga ... 329 km
Buffalo ... 330 km
Brampton ... 331 km
Hamilton ... 362 km
Québec ... 436 km
London ... 471 km
The Bronx ... 506 km
Boston ... 509 km
Newark ... 509 km
Manhattan ... 510 km
South Boston ... 512 km
Jersey City ... 513 km
New York City ... 516 km
Queens ... 524 km
Brooklyn ... 524 km
Staten Island ... 528 km
Philadelphia ... 576 km
Cleveland ... 598 km
Pittsburgh ... 601 km
Windsor ... 632 km
Detroit ... 632 km
Baltimore ... 644 km
Washington ... 690 km
Toledo ... 705 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries