Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arnprior, CanadaArnpriorCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inArnprior Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Arnprior to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arnprior

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Arnprior
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Arnprior

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Arnprior

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arnprajor
  • anpuraia
  • arnprywr
  • Арнпрајор
  • آرنپریور
  • アーンプライアー

Country

Arnprior is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

9,607 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arnprior (Ontario)

Ottawa ... 53 km
Laval ... 214 km
Montréal ... 222 km
Markham ... 291 km
Scarborough ... 296 km
North York ... 307 km
Toronto ... 311 km
Etobicoke ... 324 km
Mississauga ... 335 km
Brampton ... 335 km
Buffalo ... 346 km
Hamilton ... 369 km
Québec ... 438 km
London ... 475 km
Boston ... 542 km
The Bronx ... 542 km
South Boston ... 545 km
Newark ... 546 km
Manhattan ... 546 km
New York City ... 552 km
Brooklyn ... 561 km
Staten Island ... 565 km
Cleveland ... 609 km
Philadelphia ... 611 km
Pittsburgh ... 622 km
Windsor ... 636 km
Detroit ... 636 km
Baltimore ... 677 km
Toledo ... 711 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries