Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Napanee, CanadaNapaneeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inNapanee Canada

What day is it in Napanee right now?

Sunday (May 26, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Napanee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Napanee to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Napanee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Napanee
Today, May 26, 2024

Sunrise Napanee

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Napanee

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • XIF

Country

Napanee is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

7,439 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Napanee (Ontario)

Ottawa ... 163 km
Markham ... 191 km
Toronto ... 205 km
Vaughan ... 209 km
Buffalo ... 216 km
Mississauga ... 229 km
Brampton ... 234 km
Hamilton ... 257 km
Laval ... 299 km
Kitchener ... 300 km
Montréal ... 303 km
London ... 370 km
Newark ... 446 km
The Bronx ... 449 km
Manhattan ... 450 km
Jersey City ... 451 km
New York City ... 455 km
Brooklyn ... 464 km
Staten Island ... 464 km
Queens ... 465 km
Pittsburgh ... 485 km
Cleveland ... 486 km
Philadelphia ... 494 km
Boston ... 516 km
South Boston ... 517 km
Windsor ... 531 km
Detroit ... 532 km
Québec ... 539 km
Baltimore ... 547 km
Washington ... 590 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries