Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brockville, CanadaBrockvilleCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBrockville Canada

What day is it in Brockville right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brockville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brockville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brockville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brockville
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Brockville

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Brockville

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brokvil
  • Brokvil'
  • Brokvill
  • Brukvailas
  • XBR
  • brakwyl
  • brwk-wl
  • brwkfyl
  • bu luo ke wei er
  • burokkubiru
  • Броквил
  • Броквилл
  • Броквіл
  • Броквіль
  • براکویل
  • بروكفيل
  • بروک ولے
  • بروک-ول
  • ブロックビル
  • 布羅克維爾

Country

Brockville is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

23,886 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brockville (Ontario)

Ottawa ... 91 km
Laval ... 193 km
Montréal ... 196 km
Oshawa ... 265 km
Markham ... 298 km
Toronto ... 315 km
Buffalo ... 317 km
Mississauga ... 337 km
Brampton ... 342 km
Hamilton ... 365 km
Québec ... 434 km
The Bronx ... 437 km
Manhattan ... 441 km
Newark ... 442 km
Jersey City ... 445 km
Boston ... 445 km
South Boston ... 447 km
New York City ... 448 km
Queens ... 455 km
Brooklyn ... 456 km
Staten Island ... 461 km
London ... 478 km
Philadelphia ... 513 km
Pittsburgh ... 573 km
Baltimore ... 588 km
Cleveland ... 589 km
Washington ... 636 km
Windsor ... 639 km
Detroit ... 640 km
Toledo ... 708 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries