Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cornwall, CanadaCornwallCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inCornwall Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cornwall to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cornwall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Cornwall: Today, April 20, 2019

Sunrise Cornwall

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Cornwall

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kornvol
  • YCC
  • kang wo er
  • karnwal
  • kon'u~oru
  • kon-wol
  • kwrnwal
  • kwrnwal antaryw
  • Корнвол
  • كورنوال
  • کارنوال
  • کورنوال، انتاریو
  • کورنوال، انٹاریو
  • コーンウォール
  • 康沃尔
  • 콘월

Country

Cornwall is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

48,821 People

Cities around Cornwall (Ontario)

Ottawa ... 89 km
Laval ... 103 km
Montréal ... 107 km
Québec ... 344 km
Markham ... 385 km
Scarborough ... 388 km
North York ... 400 km
Toronto ... 403 km
Buffalo ... 407 km
Boston ... 415 km
Etobicoke ... 416 km
South Boston ... 417 km
Mississauga ... 425 km
Brampton ... 429 km
Hamilton ... 454 km
The Bronx ... 464 km
Manhattan ... 470 km
Newark ... 474 km
New York City ... 477 km
Brooklyn ... 485 km
Staten Island ... 493 km
Philadelphia ... 559 km
London ... 567 km
Baltimore ... 648 km
Pittsburgh ... 657 km
Cleveland ... 679 km
Washington, D.C. ... 699 km
Windsor ... 728 km
Detroit ... 729 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries