Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, CanadaSalaberry-de-ValleyfieldCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSalaberry-de-Valleyfield Canada

What day is it in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Salaberry-de-Valleyfield

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Salaberry-de-Valleyfield

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salaberi de Valefeld
  • Salaberri-de-Vallifild
  • Salaberry-de-Valleyfield
  • salabry-dw-wlyfyld
  • salbyry dy falyfyld
  • Салабери де Валефелд
  • Салаберри-де-Валлифилд
  • سالابری-دو-ولیفیلد
  • سالبيري دي فاليفيلد

Country

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

38,662 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Montérégie, Quebec)

Laval ... 50 km
Montréal ... 53 km
Ottawa ... 127 km
Québec ... 290 km
Boston ... 402 km
South Boston ... 405 km
Oshawa ... 406 km
Markham ... 438 km
Toronto ... 456 km
Buffalo ... 461 km
Mississauga ... 479 km
Brampton ... 483 km
The Bronx ... 485 km
Manhattan ... 492 km
Newark ... 497 km
Jersey City ... 498 km
New York City ... 500 km
Queens ... 504 km
Brooklyn ... 507 km
Hamilton ... 508 km
Staten Island ... 516 km
Philadelphia ... 589 km
London ... 621 km
Baltimore ... 685 km
Pittsburgh ... 708 km
Cleveland ... 733 km
Washington ... 737 km
Windsor ... 782 km
Detroit ... 783 km
Halifax ... 848 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries