Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vaudreuil-Dorion, CanadaVaudreuil-DorionCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inVaudreuil-Dorion Canada

What day is it in Vaudreuil-Dorion right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Vaudreuil-Dorion to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Vaudreuil-Dorion to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vaudreuil-Dorion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Vaudreuil-Dorion
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Vaudreuil-Dorion

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Vaudreuil-Dorion

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vodrej Dorion
  • Vodrej-Dorion
  • fwdrwydwrywn
  • wwdrwy-dwrywn
  • Водрей-Доріон
  • Водреј Дорион
  • فودرويدوريون
  • وودروی-دوریون

Country

Vaudreuil-Dorion is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

25,789 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vaudreuil-Dorion (Montérégie, Quebec)

Laval ... 34 km
Montréal ... 38 km
Ottawa ... 134 km
Québec ... 274 km
Boston ... 411 km
South Boston ... 414 km
Oshawa ... 420 km
Markham ... 452 km
Toronto ... 470 km
Buffalo ... 477 km
Mississauga ... 493 km
Brampton ... 497 km
The Bronx ... 501 km
Manhattan ... 508 km
Newark ... 514 km
Jersey City ... 514 km
New York City ... 516 km
Queens ... 520 km
Hamilton ... 523 km
Brooklyn ... 523 km
Staten Island ... 533 km
Philadelphia ... 607 km
London ... 635 km
Baltimore ... 704 km
Pittsburgh ... 725 km
Cleveland ... 749 km
Washington ... 755 km
Windsor ... 796 km
Detroit ... 797 km
Halifax ... 841 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries