Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference L'Île-Perrot, CanadaL'Île-PerrotCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inL'Île-Perrot Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in L'Île-Perrot to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

L'Île-Perrot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in L'Île-Perrot
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise L'Île-Perrot

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset L'Île-Perrot

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'Ile Perrot

Country

L'Île-Perrot is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

9,927 People

Major cities in the vicinity of L'Île-Perrot (Montérégie, Quebec)

Laval ... 30 km
Montréal ... 33 km
Ottawa ... 140 km
Québec ... 270 km
Boston ... 406 km
South Boston ... 408 km
Markham ... 457 km
Scarborough ... 461 km
North York ... 473 km
Toronto ... 475 km
Buffalo ... 481 km
Etobicoke ... 489 km
Mississauga ... 498 km
The Bronx ... 499 km
Brampton ... 502 km
Manhattan ... 506 km
Newark ... 512 km
New York City ... 514 km
Brooklyn ... 521 km
Hamilton ... 528 km
Staten Island ... 531 km
Philadelphia ... 606 km
London ... 640 km
Baltimore ... 704 km
Pittsburgh ... 728 km
Cleveland ... 753 km
Washington, D.C. ... 756 km
Windsor ... 801 km
Detroit ... 802 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries