Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lachute, CanadaLachuteCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inLachute Canada

What day is it in Lachute right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lachute to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lachute to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lachute

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lachute
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Lachute

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Lachute

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lashit
  • lashwt
  • lshwt
  • Лашит
  • لاشوت
  • لاچوٹ
  • لشوت

Country

Lachute is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

9,562 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lachute (Laurentides, Quebec)

Laval ... 52 km
Montréal ... 62 km
Ottawa ... 113 km
Québec ... 281 km
Oshawa ... 410 km
Markham ... 441 km
Boston ... 447 km
South Boston ... 450 km
Toronto ... 460 km
Buffalo ... 474 km
Mississauga ... 484 km
Brampton ... 486 km
Hamilton ... 515 km
The Bronx ... 530 km
Manhattan ... 537 km
Newark ... 541 km
Jersey City ... 542 km
New York City ... 544 km
Queens ... 548 km
Brooklyn ... 551 km
Staten Island ... 560 km
London ... 626 km
Philadelphia ... 631 km
Baltimore ... 723 km
Pittsburgh ... 731 km
Cleveland ... 746 km
Washington ... 774 km
Windsor ... 787 km
Detroit ... 787 km
Toledo ... 859 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries