Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prévost, CanadaPrévostCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inPrévost Canada

What day is it in Prévost right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Prévost to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Prévost to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prévost

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Prévost
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Prévost

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Prévost

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prevost
  • Prévost

Country

Prévost is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

10,132 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Prévost (Laurentides, Quebec)

Laval ... 46 km
Montréal ... 56 km
Ottawa ... 139 km
Québec ... 252 km
Oshawa ... 439 km
Boston ... 456 km
South Boston ... 459 km
Markham ... 470 km
Toronto ... 489 km
Buffalo ... 505 km
Mississauga ... 513 km
Brampton ... 515 km
Hamilton ... 544 km
The Bronx ... 553 km
Manhattan ... 560 km
Newark ... 565 km
Jersey City ... 566 km
New York City ... 567 km
Queens ... 571 km
Brooklyn ... 574 km
Staten Island ... 584 km
London ... 655 km
Philadelphia ... 657 km
Baltimore ... 752 km
Pittsburgh ... 762 km
Cleveland ... 776 km
Washington ... 803 km
Windsor ... 816 km
Detroit ... 816 km
Halifax ... 852 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries