Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sainte-Adèle, CanadaSainte-AdèleCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSainte-Adèle Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Sainte-Adèle to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sainte-Adèle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Sainte-Adèle
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Sainte-Adèle

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Sainte-Adèle

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sainte-Adele
  • Sainte-Adèle
  • Ste-Adele
  • Ste-Adèle

Country

Sainte-Adèle is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

10,634 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sainte-Adèle (Laurentides, Quebec)

Laval ... 55 km
Montréal ... 66 km
Ottawa ... 139 km
Québec ... 252 km
Boston ... 466 km
South Boston ... 469 km
Markham ... 471 km
Scarborough ... 475 km
North York ... 487 km
Toronto ... 490 km
Etobicoke ... 503 km
Buffalo ... 508 km
Mississauga ... 514 km
Brampton ... 516 km
Hamilton ... 546 km
The Bronx ... 562 km
Manhattan ... 569 km
Newark ... 574 km
New York City ... 577 km
Brooklyn ... 584 km
Staten Island ... 593 km
London ... 656 km
Philadelphia ... 665 km
Baltimore ... 759 km
Pittsburgh ... 767 km
Cleveland ... 779 km
Washington, D.C. ... 811 km
Windsor ... 817 km
Detroit ... 817 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries