Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mont-Tremblant, CanadaMont-TremblantCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inMont-Tremblant Canada

What day is it in Mont-Tremblant right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mont-Tremblant to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mont-Tremblant to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mont-Tremblant

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mont-Tremblant
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Mont-Tremblant

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Mont-Tremblant

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mon Tramblan
  • Mon-Tramblan
  • Mont-Tremblant
  • YTM
  • montoranburan
  • mwn-trwmblan kbk
  • mwnt trymblant kybk
  • Мон Трамблан
  • Мон-Трамблан
  • مون-ترومبلان، کبک
  • مونت تريمبلانت، كيبك
  • モントランブラン

Country

Mont-Tremblant is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

8,892 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mont-Tremblant (Laurentides, Quebec)

Laval ... 101 km
Montréal ... 112 km
Ottawa ... 126 km
Québec ... 278 km
Oshawa ... 426 km
Markham ... 455 km
Toronto ... 476 km
Mississauga ... 499 km
Brampton ... 500 km
Buffalo ... 502 km
Boston ... 510 km
South Boston ... 512 km
Hamilton ... 533 km
The Bronx ... 593 km
Manhattan ... 600 km
Newark ... 604 km
Jersey City ... 605 km
New York City ... 607 km
Queens ... 612 km
Brooklyn ... 614 km
Staten Island ... 623 km
London ... 640 km
Philadelphia ... 691 km
Pittsburgh ... 769 km
Cleveland ... 770 km
Baltimore ... 779 km
Windsor ... 801 km
Detroit ... 801 km
Washington ... 829 km
Toledo ... 875 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries