Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Félix-de-Valois, CanadaSaint-Félix-de-ValoisCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Félix-de-Valois Canada

What day is it in Saint-Félix-de-Valois right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saint-Félix-de-Valois to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saint-Félix-de-Valois to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint-Félix-de-Valois

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Saint-Félix-de-Valois
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Saint-Félix-de-Valois

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Félix-de-Valois

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Felix-de-Valois
  • Saint-Félix-de-Valois

Country

Saint-Félix-de-Valois is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

6,029 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Félix-de-Valois (Lanaudière, Quebec)

Laval ... 70 km
Montréal ... 74 km
Québec ... 191 km
Ottawa ... 201 km
Boston ... 460 km
South Boston ... 463 km
Oshawa ... 501 km
Markham ... 532 km
Toronto ... 551 km
Buffalo ... 567 km
Mississauga ... 575 km
Brampton ... 577 km
The Bronx ... 587 km
Manhattan ... 595 km
Newark ... 601 km
Jersey City ... 601 km
New York City ... 602 km
Queens ... 605 km
Hamilton ... 607 km
Brooklyn ... 609 km
Staten Island ... 620 km
Philadelphia ... 698 km
London ... 717 km
Baltimore ... 799 km
Halifax ... 806 km
Pittsburgh ... 821 km
Cleveland ... 838 km
Washington ... 851 km
Windsor ... 878 km
Detroit ... 878 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries