Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nicolet, CanadaNicoletCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inNicolet Canada

What day is it in Nicolet right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nicolet to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nicolet to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nicolet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Nicolet
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Nicolet

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Nicolet

Sunset

4:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nikole
  • Nikolet
  • nykwlh kbk
  • Николе
  • Николет
  • نیکوله، کبک

Country

Nicolet is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

5,669 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nicolet (Centre-du-Québec, Quebec)

Montréal ... 112 km
Laval ... 113 km
Québec ... 129 km
Ottawa ... 263 km
Boston ... 444 km
South Boston ... 447 km
Oshawa ... 561 km
Markham ... 593 km
The Bronx ... 601 km
Manhattan ... 609 km
Toronto ... 612 km
Jersey City ... 617 km
New York City ... 617 km
Newark ... 618 km
Queens ... 619 km
Buffalo ... 622 km
Brooklyn ... 624 km
Mississauga ... 635 km
Staten Island ... 636 km
Brampton ... 638 km
Hamilton ... 666 km
Philadelphia ... 721 km
Halifax ... 744 km
London ... 777 km
Baltimore ... 828 km
Pittsburgh ... 869 km
Washington ... 882 km
Cleveland ... 894 km
Windsor ... 938 km
Detroit ... 939 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries